Repertoire

*= studied
(…)=most recent performance

Opera

Caterina L’amico Fritz, Mascagni (Sibelius Academy Opera, 2021)

EmmelineKing Arthur, Purcell (Richmond Opera, 2019)

FloraThe Knot Garden, Tippett (scenes at Oxenfoord International Summer School, 2019)

ZerlinaDon Giovanni, Mozart (scenes at Oxenfoord International Summer School, 2019)

Soprano Soloist (and Street Chorus)Mass, Bernstein (Royal Festival Hall, 2018)

Suor Dolcina ( and cover Suor Genevieffa)Suor Angelica, Puccini (Herkalion Piano Festival, 2018)

SusannaLe Nozze di Figaro, Mozart (scenes at Morley College Opera School 2016 and Glyndebourne Academy, 2017)

PaminaThe Magic Flute, Mozart (scenes at Glyndebourne Academy, 2017)

1st WitchDido and Aeneas, Purcell (scenes at Glyndebourne Academy, 2017)

RosalindeDie Fledermaus, Strauss (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2017)

InfantinDer Zwerg, Zemlinksy (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2017)

SusanA Dinner Engagement, Berkeley (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2017)

Eurydice – Orphée aux Enfers, Offenbach (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2017)

Antonia – Les Contes d’Hoffman, Offenbach (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2017)

AminaLa Sonnambula, Bellini (scenes at Morley College Opera School, 2016)


Oratorio – Soprano Solos

Messiah, Handel (Richmond Choral Society, 2018)

St John Passion, Bach (Calamity Vocal Consort and Players, 2016)

Cantata 140, Bach (Bolton Festival Choir, 2016)

Te Deum, Dvořák (Bolton Festival Choir, 2016)

Israel in Egypt, Handel (University of York Chamber Choir and Baroque Ensemble, 2016)

Te Deum and Jubilate, Purcell (University of York Chamber Choir and Baroque Ensemble, 2016)

Requiem, Fauré*

Cantata 204, Bach*

Stabat Mater, Haydn*

Stabat Mater, Rossini*

St Matthew Passion, Bach*

Szenen aus Goethes Faust, (Gretchen), Schumann*


Song Cycles/Collections

Haugtussa, Grieg (VIII. performed in Soiva Kieli Concert Series, Sibelius Academy, 2021)

Visor och Stämningar, Stenhammar (I. performed in Sova Kieli Concert Series, Sibelius Academy, 2021)

Les Illuminations, Britten*

Vier Lieder, Op. 27, Strauss*

Laudate Dominum, Monteverdi*

Fêtes Galantes I, Debussy*

7 Elizabethan Lyrics, Quilter*

On This Island, Britten (Toad Lane Concerts, 2016)

Trois Mélodies, Messiaen (Toad Lane Concerts, 2016)

An die Ferne Geliebte, Beethoven (University of York, 2016)

Drei Gesänge, Op.83, Beethoven (University of York, 2016)


Contemporary Repertoire

Solo Soprano

Reflected in the Eye, Joel Järventausta (Borough New Music, world premiere, 2018)

Sequenza III for female voice, Berio*

Soprano and Piano/Ensemble

Du Gick, Flög, Kaija Saariaho (Camerata Concert Hall, Helsinki, 2021)

Destroying Beauty, Tansy Davies (Borough New Music, 2018)

Ah Sunflower!, Jonathan Harvey (Borough New Music, 2018)

Call to Rest, Frederick Viner (Borough New Music, world premiere, 2018)

Kiinalaisia Lauluja, Kalevi Aho*

Kevätkesän avaruus, Minna Leinonen*

Leinolaulut, Kaija Saariaho*

Ensemble

Birdcries, Janet Oates (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2018)

Most Quiet Need, Joel Järventausta (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2018)

Sappho Fragments, Miriam Mackie (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2017)

The Light at the end of the Tunnel, Emily Peasgood (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2017)

Night Song, Dominic McGonigal (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2017)

Sirens, Janet Oates (Philomel Vocal Ensemble, world premiere, 2017)

Lakeside, Dai Fujikura (The Chimera Ensemble, 2016)

Pianos and Voices, Morton Feldman (The Chimera Ensemble, 2016)

Lament in Chu Capital II, Jia Chai (The Chimera Ensemble, world premiere, 2015)